You are here

John Macritchie

John Macritchie

John Macritchie (born 1786) was the son of Donald Macritchie and Mary Maclennan; he was married to Mary Macleod and lived at 4 Enaclete (first croft tenant).

The date for John and Mary's marriage in the OPR is given as 10-08-1830 - this is improbable as their children were born from 1821 onwards.

 

Title: John Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Donn
Date of Birth: 1786
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 785
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36395