You are here

Dolina Smith

Dolina Smith

Dolina (1927-1995) was a daughter of Angus Smith and Margaret Macdonald, The Cottage, Lochcroistean. She was born in Boston, USA, before the family returned to Uig. She married Angus Murdo Matheson, 8 Enaclete and they settled there. They had nine children.

Title: Dolina Smith
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Dollag Aonghais Aonghais Choinnich
Also Known As: Dollag Ceann a' Chlachain
Date of Birth: 25-09-1927
Date of Death: 02-04-1995
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 938
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36651