You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born in 1876, was a son of Angus and Ann nee Macinnes from 12 Breaclete. He was a school teacher and missionary; never married.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Aonghais Rhuaidh
Date of Birth: 02-12-1876
Date of Death: 05-04-1900
Occupation: Teacher; Missionary
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2367
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 36743