You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born in 1886, was a son of Angus and Ann nee Macinnes from 12 Breaclete. He married Mary Macdowall and they settled in Sandwick; with issue.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Aonghais Rhuaidh
Date of Birth: 06-10-1886
Occupation: Gravedigger
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2385
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 36823