You are here

Chirsty Macdonald

Chirsty Macdonald

Chirsty, born in 1889, was a daughter of Angus and Ann nee Macinnes, 12 Breaclete. She emigrated to the USA.

 

Title: Chirsty Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiodh Aonghais Rhuaidh
Date of Birth: 13-07-1889
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2387
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 36829