You are here

Annabella Macdonald

Annabella Macdonald

Annabella, born in 1872, was a daughter of Angus and Ann nee Macleod from 13 Breaclete. She married Donald Thomson from Ness and settled in Rochdale where they had three children.

 

Title: Annabella Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Barabal Aonghais Fhearchair
Date of Birth: 11-06-1872
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2114
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37045