You are here

Roderick John Martin

Roderick John Martin

Roderick John Martin (1891-1973) son of Donald Martin and Christine Macaulay, 21a Balallan emigrated to South America. He was shot at through a window but escaped unhurt. Returned home and lived at 21a Balallan.

Title: Roderick John Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Roshan
Date of Birth: 09-11-1891
Date of Death: 16-10-1973
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2113
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 37208