You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod (1892-1985) son of John Macleod and Catherine Smith, 13 Balallan served as a signaller with the Scottish Rifles during the First World War. He was unmarried and resided at 13 Balallan where he set up a small shop.

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum an t-Saor
Date of Birth: 16-10-1892
Date of Death: 10-03-1985
Occupation: Signaller
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1790
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 37341