You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

"Magaidh", born in 1882, was a daughter of Norman and Mary nee Macarthur from 3 Breaclete. She was unmarried and lived in a small house in the garden of No 3.

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Magaidh an Taillear
Date of Birth: 14-06-1882
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2463
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37534