You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born in 1864, was a daughter of Donald and Isabella nee Macphail from 16 Hacklete. She married Malcolm Macdonald from 16b Tobson and had nine children.

They lived at his family home until 1921 when they moved to No 8 Croir.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Dhoillig
Date of Birth: 08-07-1864
Date of Marriage: 28-06-1893
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2486
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37749