You are here

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod

Catherine, born in 1934, was a daughter of Alexander and Rachael nee Macdonald from 11 Breaclete. She married Hugh Fraser and settled in Inverness where they had one son.

 

Title: Catherine Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Alastair Mhoir
Date of Birth: 11-07-1934
Date of Death: 1989
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2492
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 37831