You are here

Christina Mackay

Christina Mackay

Christina (1877-1948) was a daughter of Malcolm Mackay and Christina Macdonald, 2 Valtos. She married Donald Buchanan, 7 Valtos and settled at his family home. They had five children.

 

Title: Christina Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 13-04-1877
Date of Death: 20-07-1948
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1321
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38143