You are here

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Morrison

Margaret (born 1831) was a daughter of Angus Morrison and Ann Morrison, 3 Valtos. She was married to Roderick Macleod at 13a Crowlista, where they settled and had five children.

 

Title: Margaret Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairead Aonghais Ruaidh
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 09-07-1831
Date of Marriage: 28-01-1856
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1331
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38203