You are here

Mary Macleod

Mary Macleod

Mary (1862-1914) was the daughter of Donald Macleod and Kirsty Maclennan; she lived at 11 Valtos. Mary married Angus Morrison and moved to 3 Valtos; the couple had six children.

 

Title: Mary Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1862
Date of Death: 02-07-1914
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1341
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38229