You are here

Malcolm Buchanan

Malcolm Buchanan

Malcolm (born 1900) was the son of Donald and Kirsty nee Mackay. He lived at 7 Valtos and remained there after marriage to Kirsty Macleod.

During WW1 Malcolm served in the R.N.R.T.

 

Title: Malcolm Buchanan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum
Date of Birth: 1900
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1531
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38802