You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born c1832, was a son of John and Margaret nee Macdonald from 23 Valasay. He inherited the family croft, married Christina Macdonald from 3 Tobson and had three of a family.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sciotam; Aonghas Iain ic Neill
Date of Birth: 1832
Date of Death: 18-07-1910
Date of Marriage: 27-02-1872
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39346