You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born in 1874, was a son of Neil and Margaret Macdonald from 3 Tobson. He was unmarried

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Nesh
Date of Birth: 14-02-1874
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2586
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39377