You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born in 1882, was a daughter of Angus and Mary nee Macdonald from 13 Tobson. She married John Macdonald from 23 Tobson/Valasay and had seven children. This family moved to 9 Tobson after their home in Valasay burnt down.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Aonghas Thormoid Dholligan
Date of Birth: 14-10-1882
Date of Marriage: 25-02-1908
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2564
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39411