You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born in 1914, was a son of John and Christina nee Macdonald from 23 Tobson/Valasay. The family moved to 9 Tobson after their home in Valasay burnt down. He married Peggy Macdonald, 4 Croir and settled at 3 Tobson where they raised five children.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Iain Sciotam
Date of Birth: 04-12-1914
Date of Death: 22-06-1972
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2562
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39415