You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born c1795, was a son of Murdo and Mary nee MacCorkill from 4 Tobson. He remained on the family croft as a cottar and was married to Catherine Macdonald who was also from Tobson; with issue.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Mhurchaidh Oig
Date of Birth: 1795
Date of Death: 17-05-1872
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2594
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39466