You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, born in 1830, was a daughter of Donald and Catherine nee Macdonald from 4 Tobson. She married John Morrison from Croir and had six of a family. They settled in Bragar

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhomhnaill Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 10-10-1830
Date of Death: 1902
Date of Marriage: 18-02-1857
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2604
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39520