You are here

Murdo Mackenzie

Murdo Mackenzie

Murdo, born in 1859, was a son of Angus and Chirsty nee Macdonald, 6 Tobson. He inherited the family croft and settled there with his wife Mary Maciver, 8 Tobson. They had five children.

 

Title: Murdo Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Aonghais a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 06-12-1859
Date of Marriage: 27-03-1894
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2660
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40179