You are here

Marion Mackenzie

Marion Mackenzie

Marion, born in 1902, was raised at her mother's home, 17 Hacklete. She married Malcolm Macdonald, 17 Tobson and settled at his home where they raised five of a family.

 

Title: Marion Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Marion Martin; Mor Bheag
Date of Birth: 20-08-1902
Date of Marriage: 10-08-1922
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2694
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40546