You are here

Ann Maclennan

Ann Maclennan

Ann Maclennan, born 1846 was a daughter of Donald Maclennan and Anne Macaulay, 39 Cliff. She married Donald Macleod of Erista, Uig. They had five of a family. 

Title: Ann Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhomhnaill a Sguthair
Date of Birth: 1846
Date of Marriage: 11-03-1874
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4845
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 40645