You are here

Margaret Mackay

Margaret Mackay

Margaret, born in 1862, was a daughter of Malcolm and Christina nee Macleod, 4 Crulivig. She married Donald Macinnes, 3 Crulivig, and, as they had no family of their own, they raised Maggie Ann Mackay, a twin child of Margaret's brother Donald.

 

Title: Margaret Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Chaluim Bhain
Date of Birth: 06-02-1862
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2699
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40822