You are here

Neil Macdonald

Neil Macdonald

Neil, born c1925, was a son of Malcolm and Rachael nee Mackay. He was a schoolmaster in Stranraer.

Title: Neil Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Neilly Calum Chaluim Aonghais
Date of Birth: 1925
Date of Death: 1999
Occupation: Teacher
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2738
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41343