You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald was born at Jubilee, Cape Breton to Donald and Jessie nee Macritchie. He married Catherine 'Katie' Nicolson from Whycocomagh and had four children.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Donald Macleod II
Date of Birth: 1844
Date of Death: 23-06-1896
Date of Marriage: 06-03-1862
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2869
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41786