You are here

Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith

Margaret, was the daughter of Catherine Smith, 2 Balallan. She lived in Glasgow before returning to live at 2 Balallan.

 

Title: Margaret Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigi Bheag
Date of Birth: 10-10-1905
Date of Death: 05-07-1967
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1754
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 42783