You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, born in 1878, was a daughter of Angus and Mary nee Macdonald, 13 Tobson. She married Donald Macdonald, No 4 Tobson and had two sons; one who died in infancy.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Aonghais Thormoid
Date of Birth: 01-06-1878
Date of Death: 27-07-1909
Date of Marriage: 10-03-1904
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2608
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 42960