You are here

Chirsty Mackay

Chirsty Mackay

Chirsty, born c1802, was married to Angus Smith in Valtos. They emigrated to Quebec on the 'Marquis of Stafford' 19th May 1851 and settled at North Hill, Compton County.

Angus and Chirsty had nine children.

 

Title: Chirsty Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty Smith
Date of Birth: 1802
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2911
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 43214