You are here

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Catherine Ann (1908-1987) was a daughter of Murdo Macdonald and Catherine Morrison, 14 Balallan.

Catherine Ann married Duncan Macdonald of 8 Balallan at Kinloch Free Church in 1950. They settled at 8 Balallan and had no children.

 

Title: Catherine Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Katie Ann
Date of Birth: 15-07-1908
Date of Death: 01-12-1987
Date of Marriage: 03-08-1950
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1667
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44010