You are here

Alasdair Macleod

Alasdair Macleod

Alasdair, born 1921, was a son of Murdo Macleod and Janet Smith, of the Free Church Manse, Gravir, and 10 Balallan. Alasdair moved to Fort William and married in the locality. Alasdair and his wife later moved to Stranraer.

Title: Alasdair Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alexander
Date of Birth: 25-08-1921
Date of Marriage: 04-06-1953
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1724
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44677