You are here

Colin Robert Macleod

Colin Robert Macleod

Colin Robert, son of Rev Murdo Macleod and Janet Smith, 10 Balallan was residing in Glasgow when he married Helen Loudon, Ayrshire.

Title: Colin Robert Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cailean a Mhinistear
Date of Birth: 11-02-1925
Date of Death: 28-03-2001
Date of Marriage: 07-12-1949
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1726
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44700