You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, son of Neil Macdonald and Marion Kerr, 14 Balallan married Margaret Smith, 13 Balallan.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Neill
Date of Birth: 1830
Date of Death: 10-05-1911
Date of Marriage: 16-01-1854
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1897
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44851