You are here

Peggy Ferguson

Peggy Ferguson

Peggy, born in 1921, was the eldest child of Donald and Betsy Macdonald, 2 Crulivig. She married Angus Macdonald, Valasay and 9 Tobson, and settled at Lochganvich. They had no children..

 

Title: Peggy Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Dan
Date of Birth: 11-03-1921
Date of Death: 09-07-1991
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3216
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45372