You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John was a son of Donald and Christina nee Mackay, No 1 Crulivig. He was unmarried.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Allaidh
Date of Birth: 18-02-1901
Date of Death: 1956
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3245
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45584