You are here

Donald Montgomery

Donald Montgomery

Donald, son of John Montgomery and Margaret Smith, 35 Balallan married Christina Smith, 16 Balallan. They emigrated to Calgary, Canada where Christina died. Donald returned to Lewis and married Jessie Mackenzie, 13 Arivruach, where they resided.

 

Title: Donald Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnail an Taillear
Date of Birth: 19-09-1883
Date of Death: 10-06-1959
Date of Marriage: 23-12-1909;08-06-1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1482
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 45727