You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret, daughter of Neil Macleod and Mary Macdonald, 17 Balallan died aged 7 years.

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigi
Date of Birth: 10-07-1862
Date of Death: 18-01-1870
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 5702
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 45765