You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm, son of Alexander Macleod and Catherine Macleod, 18 Balallan married Joan Mackenzie, 3 Arivruach and settled at 18 Balallan

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Alasdair an t-Saoir
Date of Birth: 20-10-1855
Date of Death: 10-07-1936
Date of Marriage: 26-03-1895
Occupation: Merchant
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2043
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 46347