You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod (1930-1994) was a son of Murdo and Margaret Macleod, 11 Cromore. He settled in Aberdeen.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Johnnie
Date of Birth: 26-09-1930
Date of Death: 1994
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3530
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 46479