You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born in 1888, was a son of Malcolm and Ann Macdonald from 15 Hacklete. He was married twice; with issue from first marriage.

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Callum Challuim Aonghais
Date of Birth: 02-11-1888
Date of Marriage: 09-10-1919
Occupation: Police
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 131
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4651