You are here

Marion Maclennan

Marion Maclennan

Marion, born in 1886, was a daughter of Angus and Mary nee Macarthur from 3 Kirkibost. She married Kenneth Paterson; no issue.

 

Title: Marion Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor a Mhaighstear
Date of Birth: 22-10-1886
Date of Death: 1971
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 132
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4655