You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald, son of Donald Macleod and Margaret Macleod, 21b Balallan spent some time in Argentina. On his return home, he married Janet Macleod, 18 Balallan and settled at 73 Balallan.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Noe
Date of Birth: 24-03-1892
Date of Death: 07-02-1968
Date of Marriage: 23-02-1932
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2123
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 46667