You are here

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod

Murdo, son of John Macleod and Ann Maciver went to Patagonia but later returned and lived in Glasgow. He spent his retirement in Balallan.

 

Title: Murdo Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murd Bhan
Date of Birth: 15-06-1886
Date of Death: 02-11-1961
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2324
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 46694