You are here

Mary Maciver

Mary Maciver

Mary, born in 1893, was the eldest child of Finlay and Margaret Ann nee Macinnes from 7 Breaclete. She married John Maclennan from 3 Kirkibost and had four children.

 

Title: Mary Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Fhionnlaigh
Date of Birth: 27-11-1893
Date of Death: 17-05-1985
Date of Marriage: 25-03-1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 136
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4703