You are here

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod (1877-1962) was the son of Donald Macleod and Catherine Morrison, 15 Cromore.

In 1900 he married Catherine Macarthur, 26 Cromore. Murdo and Catherine settled at 26 Cromore and they had nine children.

 

Title: Murdo Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dick
Date of Birth: 1877
Date of Death: 22-01-1962
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3596
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47304