You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John, born 1859, was a son of Murdo Macleod and Annabella Smith, 18 Cromore. He married Ann Kennedy, 4 Cromore and settled at Cliff Cottage, Cromore. He had six of a family.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Mhurchaidh an Oig
Also Known As: Shockie
Date of Birth: 1859
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3669
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47422