You are here

Bess Mackenzie

Bess Mackenzie

Bess Mackenzie (1838-1865) was a daughter of John Mackenzie and Mary Morrison, 19 Cromore. She was a spinster.-

 

Title: Bess Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Bessie
Date of Birth: 07-02-1838
Date of Death: 1865
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3705
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47525