You are here

Alexander Mackenzie

Alexander Mackenzie

Alexander (born 1846) was a son of John Mackenzie and Mary Morrison, 19 Cromore. He was a bachelor and  sometimes lived with his cousin at 6 Marvig.

 

Title: Alexander Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair an Bhuidhe
Date of Birth: 1846
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3707
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47529