You are here

John Macaulay

John Macaulay

John (1905-1999) was a son of Roderick Macaulay and Betsy Macmillan, 22 Cromore. In 1932 he married Johanna Nicolson, 27 Lemreway. John and Johanna settled in Stornoway.

John  was an Army Captain during the Second World War. 

 

Title: John Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Rodaidh
Date of Birth: 1905
Date of Death: 1999
Date of Marriage: 1932
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3781
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47930